Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Partnership wartapriangan, we are dedicated to protecting and preserving the privacy of our website visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines the handling of any personal data you provide to us or that we collect from you during your visit to our site.

Information Collection

As we run and maintain our website, we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Details of your visits to our site, including pages viewed and resources accessed, to improve our website.
  • Information voluntarily provided by you, such as when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Data you provide when communicating with us through any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are used to gather information about your computer to assist us in website improvement. These cookies are stored on your computer’s hard drive and do not personally identify you. You can adjust your computer’s settings to decline cookies if desired.

Use of Your Information

We utilize collected information to provide our services to you and for the following purposes:

  • To fulfill requests for information about our products or services.
  • To offer information about other products or services that may interest you, with your consent.
  • To notify you of changes to our website, services, or products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, we may provide details of similar offerings that may interest you.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website, data may be transferred outside of the European Union for processing and storage. By providing your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storage, or processing. We take all reasonable steps to ensure your data is securely stored.

Disclosure of Your Information

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties except in accordance with this Privacy Policy, such as in the event of a business sale or as legally required.

Third Party Links

Links to third-party sites on our website do not imply endorsement of their privacy policies. Please review their policies before sharing personal data.

Access to Information

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access information we hold about you. A small fee may be charged to cover administrative costs.

Contact Us

For inquiries about this Privacy Policy, please email us at admin@wartapriangan.com or write to Partnership wartapriangan.